It’s Your Information.
Resourceworx Information Systems Inc. (BrandFocused) values your business. We want you to be aware of our commitment
to protect the information you share in the course of doing business with us.

Who we are

Our website address is: http://www.brandfocused.net.

What personal data we collect and why we collect it


When you do business with us, we may collect three types of information: personal, non-personal and an anonymous. You share this information so that we may provide you with the information and service that best meet your needs. We assume your consent for our firm to use this information in an appropriate manner.

We may use and disclose this information in order to:

Communicate with you in a timely and efficient manner
Provide requested information on our products and services
Analyze business results
Act as required or authorized by law

You have the right to know why an organization collects, uses or discloses your information. 

You have the right to expect an organization to handle your information reasonably and to not use it for any other purpose other than the one to which you consented. You have the right to know who in an organization is responsible for protecting your information. You have the right to expect an organization to protect your information from unauthorized disclosure. You have the right to inspect the information an organization holds about you and make sure it is accurate, complete and current. You have the right to expect an organization to destroy your information when requested and when no longer required for the intended purpose. You have the right to confidentially complain to an organization about how it handles your information. You have the right to contact the Privacy Commissioner of Canada if you are not satisfied with our handling of your information.

We may use this data for marketing purposes.

For example, we may use information you provide to contact you to further discuss your interest in our services, and to send you information regarding Resourceworx Inc. and its partners, such as information about promotions or events.

What We Will Not Do With Your Information


We do not sell or rent customer information to anyone. Nor do we share customer information with organizations outside of our relationship with you that would use it to contact you about their own products or services.

Links
This web site may contain links to other sites. Please be aware that we are not responsible for the privacy practices of such other sites. We encourage our users to be aware when they leave our site and to read the privacy statements of each and every web site that collects personally identifiable information. This privacy statement applies solely to information collected by this web site.

Log Files
We use Google Analytics to analyze traffic to this web site. Google Analytics does not create individual profiles for visitors. It only collects aggregate data to help us understand how visitors use this web site so we can maximize its effectiveness. For more information about Google Analytics privacy policy, please go to: http://www.google.com/privacy.html

No Warranty
Resourceworx Inc. attempts to provide accurate information on this website, but it assumes no responsibility for accuracy. Resourceworx Inc. may change the information on the site, or the products or services mentioned, at any time without notice. Content on this site is provided “as is” and Resourceworx Inc. disclaims all warranties, express or implied. This includes but is not limited to implied warranties of merchantability, or fitness for a particular purpose. It also includes any express or implied warranties arising from any course of dealing, usage or trade practice.

Limitation of Liability
Resourceworx Inc. is not liable for any direct, indirect, special, incidental or consequential damages arising out of the use of material on this site. This includes but is not limited to the loss of data or loss of profit, even if Resourceworx Inc. was advised of the possibility of such damages.

We Strive to Protect Your Personal Information
All employees and associates who are granted access to your personal information understand the need to keep this information protected and confidential. They know they are to use the information only for the purposes intended.

Your Privacy Choices
You may withdraw your consent at any time (subject to legal or contractual obligations and on providing us reasonable notice) by communicating to us in writing. Please be aware that withdrawing your consent may prevent us from providing you with requested services. Please contact us in writing to withdraw your consent.

Contact forms

Contacting the Web Site
If you have any questions about this privacy statement, the practices of this site, or your dealings with this web site, please contact us.

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you have an account and you log in to this site, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Analytics

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where we send your data

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.